Privacy Policy For Flood Pros and SLC Disaster Cleanup

 

At Flood Pros, accessible from https://slcdisastercleanup.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by Flood Pros and how we use it.

 

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Flood Pros. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

 

Information We Collect:

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

 

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

 

When you use a web form on this site, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, gender, address, email address, and telephone number.

How We Use Your Information

 

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

·       Provide, operate and maintain our website

·       Improve, personalize, and expand our website

·       Understand and analyze how you use our website

·       Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

·       Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

·       Send you emails

·       Find and prevent fraud

 

----------------------------------------------------------

 

Log Files

Flood Pros follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Disclaimer Generator.

 

Cookies And Web Beacons

Like any other website, Flood Pros uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies".

Advertising And Analytics Partners Privacy Policies

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior and advertise to users.

 

Google Analytics (Google LLC)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google LLC (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities, and to share them with other Google services. Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Privacy Shield participant.

 

Facebook Pixel and Custom Audiences (Facebook Inc)

We use the “Facebook Pixel” from Facebook Inc to allow for user behavior to be tracked after they have been redirected to the Flood Pros’ website by clicking on a Facebook ad. This allows us to measure the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes. The data collected in this way is anonymous to us, i.e. we do not see the personal data of individual users. However, this data is stored and processed by Facebook. Facebook may link this information to your Facebook account and also use it for its own promotional purposes, in accordance with Facebook’s Data Usage Policy https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. A cookie may also be stored on your computer for these purposes. You can prevent the collection of your data by Facebook pixel or to the use of your data for the purpose of displaying Facebook ads by visiting the following address: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.

Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement

Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Note that Flood Pros has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party analytics.

 

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Flood Pros' Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

 

Managing Data Collection And Online Forms And Surveys

his type of service allows this Application to manage the creation, deployment, administration, distribution, and analysis of online forms and surveys in order to collect, save and reuse Data from any responding Users.

The Personal Data collected depends on the information asked and provided by the Users in the corresponding online form.

These services may be integrated with a wide range of third-party services to enable the Owner to take subsequent steps with the Data processed - e.g. managing contacts, sending messages, analytics, advertising, and payment processing.

 

JotForm (JotForm Inc.)

JotForm is a form builder and data collection platform provided by JotForm Inc.

 

Personal Data processed: Cookies; date of birth; email address; gender; first name; last name; phone number; state; and any other information entered into a web form on this site.

 

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant.

 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

 

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you are a California citizen and would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

European Union - GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every EU user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you are a EU citizen and would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

Protecting The Privacy Of Children

Flood Pros does not market to, or employ children. Children should always get permission from their parents before sending any information about themselves (such as their names, email addresses, and phone numbers) over the Internet, to Flood Pros or to anyone else. If you’re under 18, please don’t provide any personally identifying information during your visit to https://slcdisastercleanup.com.

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is subject to change. If Flood Pros needs to change its privacy policy at some point in the future, it will post the new policy promptly. If at any point Flood Pros decides to use personally identifiable information in a manner different from what was stated at the time it was collected, Flood Pros will notify you and give you an opportunity to opt-out of the proposed use. By using https://pathihc.com, you agree that your visit to the site, and any dispute over privacy, is governed by the then-current version of the Online Privacy Policy.

Privacy Policy Last Updated: 5/12/2020

 

Owner and Data Controller

                        Flood Pros (SLCDisasterCleanup) - 63 E 11400 S, Suite 223, Sandy, UT 84043

 

Contact email: webmaster@slcdisastercleanup.com